Biochemistry Department Honour Board

Edson Prize in Biochemistry (300-level)

2016 Anna Bergin

2016 Cicely Barron

2015 Cara Adolph

2014 Georgia Ramsden

2013 Max Wilkinson

2012 Demi Poynter

2011 Gareth Gillard

2010 Laura Haycock

2009 Ruth Ironside

2008 Susan Morton

2007 Samuel White

2006 Richelle Chamberlin

2005 Rachel Taylor

2004 Anna John

2003 Sarah Ludgate

2002 Ying-Wen (Betty) Chung

2001 Benjamin Sowers

2000 Macayla Kilday

1999 Sandra Bourke

1998 Anthony Samson

1997 Joanne Ormandy

1996 Sharon Meehan

1995 Laurence Walker

1994 Melissa Hull

1993 Michelle Sullivan

1992 Sarah Zino

1991 Juliet Soper

1990 Robert Pollock

1989 William Loutit

1988 James Riddell

1987 Brendan Kane

1986 Amanda Wheeler

1985 Christopher Brown

1984 Deidre Carter

1983 Catherine Merritt

1983 Amelia-Jane Haskell

1982 Mark Featherstone

1981 Ashok Kana

1980 Neil Domigan

1979 J C R Arnold

1978 Dominic Firkin

1977 B C Mansfield

1976 Veronica A Spencer

1975 M W Early

1974 Alison Robinson

Edson Prize in Biochemistry (400-level)

2016 Cara Adolph

2015 Kelsi Hall

2014 Max Wilkinson

2013 Jessica Craig

2012 Abdul Bin Aiderus

2011 Emma Nolan

2010 Caillan Crowe McAuliffe

2010 Sam Walsh

2009 Rebecca Edgar

2009 Nathalie Saurat

2008 Emma Dixon

2007 Francesca Short

2006 Gemma Dickson

2005 Michael Clark

2004 Claire Martin

2003 Michael Booth

2002 Callum Smits

2001 Amy Dear

2000 Damien Nogare

1999 Richard Hall

1998 Wayne Patrick

1997 Stephen Martin

1996 Debbie-Jane Crawford

1995 Denzil Gill

1994 Michelle Sullivan

1993 Sarah Jack

1992 Alison Scadden

1991 Boon Chuan Low

1990 Rachel Wright

1989 Elizabeth Ledgerwood

1989 Tony Merriman

1988 Fiona McDonald

1987 Benjamin Berks

1986 Andrew Shelling

1985 Peter Christey

1984 Antony Cooper

1983 Murray Grant

1982 Craig Marshall

1982 Deborah Miles

1981 Susan Galloway

1980 Gillian Jensen

1979 Richard Presland

1978 Rosalie Aston

1977 Gordon Patrick

1976 Fong Ah Poon

 

Mervyn Smith Prize in Biochemistry

(first awarded in 2003)

2016 Jack Curry

2015 Erin Ritchie

2014 Michael Fairhurst

2013 Abigail Burgess

2012 Abigail Burgess

2011 Hannah Baddock

2010 Emma Nolan

2009 Angela Aitken

2009 Caillan Crowe McAuliffe

2008 Rebecca Edgar

2007 Rhesa Budhidarmo

2007 Emma Dixon

2007 Rowan Herridge

2006 Rose Manhire-Heath

2005 Benjamin McHale

2004 Michael Clark

2003 Claire Martin

 

George Petersen Prize in Biochemistry

(first awarded in 2003)

2016 James Chalmers

2015 Chontelle King

2014 Cecilia Chambers

2014 Matthew Prouse

2013 Jessica Thomson

2012 Ben Peters

2011 Nicole Neverman

2010 Xyon-Xhi Tan

2009 Jodi Pilbrow

2008 Rowan Herridge

2008 Rhesa Budhidarmo

2007 Seino Jongkees

2006 Anna Konings

2005 Catherine Bear

2004 Hannah French

2003 Natalie Miller